Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Deviant Member Sabrina28/Female/United States Groups :iconcanon-fanon: Canon-Fanon
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 1,222 Deviations 20,916 Comments 57,010 Pageviews

Newest Deviations





Favourites

Check out these awesome pics made by my friends and other people!

Hello, my fellow deviants! I have some good news to share. I have had a very close friendship with :iconbrainiacadam: for quite a few years. We always speak to each other a lot and have even started to send one another sentimental comments, so I just want to say that I am now in a relationship with him. Adam, I just want to say that I am very proud to be your girlfriend, I love you so much and always will no matter what! *gives you a hug and a kiss*


:iconbeaniet85: :iconpinkheart-plz: :iconbrainiacadam:

deviantID

beaniet85
Sabrina
United States
Hello there! My name is Sabrina, and welcome to my deviantART page. Here you will find drawings of various characters from many fandoms, pictures of my friends' OC's, plus my OC's, too!

MY PROFILE

Name: Sabrina
Nicknames: Bean or Beanie
Usernames: beaniet85 (on most sites) and Sabrina1985 (on the CanonFanon Wiki)
Gender: Female
Hair type/color: Naturally curly and dark brown
Eye color: Brown
Height: 5 foot 1
Religion: Methodist Christian, and I'm not afraid to admit that I belive in Jesus Christ as my Lord and Savior!
Date of birth: November 9th, 1985
Place of birth: New Jersey
Current location: Tenneessee
Favorite genre of music: Anything but country
Favorite visual artists: :icontaiama:, :iconsarahskunky:, and :iconbrainiacadam:
Favorite style of art: Digital drawings on MS Paint
Operating System: HP laptop computer
MP3 player of choice: iPod
Shell of choice: Turtle
Wallpaper of choice: Customized kind
My fandom personas: Nerdluckette Sabrina (Space Jam), Irken Invader Sabrina (Invader Zim), Little Miss Beanie (Mr. Men & Little Miss), Fuchsia Heart (The Rights Fighters), Sauria (Mortal Kombat), Beanie Powerpuff (The Powerpuff Girls), Beanie The Miniature Pony (My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic), Beanie Bird (Angry Birds), Shellbrina (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles), and Invisible Angel (various fandoms)

About me:

If you'd like to get to know me, I'm a very happy, kind-hearted, friendly, polite, caring, and loving person who is willing to make friends with anyone. I am proud to be an American, and my heritage/cultural background consists of Colombian, Dutch, German, Swedish, English, and Welsh descent. I work as a silverware roller at the hospital and my hobbies are drawing on MS paint, listening to music, and swimming. I'm the biggest fan/admirer of Yellow Fire, Adam Legend, and Green Ice (Brainiac Adam's superhero alter-ego, kombatant persona, and supervillain OC respectively), and proud of it!


Other websites that I am a member of:

The Nerdluck Forum - moronmountain.proboards.com/in…
The Mr. Men Wiki - mrmen.wikia.com/wiki/Mr._Men_W…
The Mr. Men OC Wiki - mrmenoc.wikia.com/wiki/The_Mr.…
The CanonFanon Wiki - canonfanon.wikia.com/wiki/Cano…

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconsira-the-hedgehog:
sira-the-hedgehog Featured By Owner Jun 27, 2014
hey there long time no see
Reply
:iconbeaniet85:
beaniet85 Featured By Owner Jun 27, 2014
Hi. How are you? I'm doing great.
Reply
:iconsira-the-hedgehog:
sira-the-hedgehog Featured By Owner Jun 28, 2014
im good ^^
Reply
:iconbeaniet85:
beaniet85 Featured By Owner Jun 29, 2014
I'm glad to hear that.
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconaosthfan:
aosthfan Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2014
Thanks for favoriting
Reply
:iconbeaniet85:
beaniet85 Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2014
You're very welcome.
Reply
:iconaosthfan:
aosthfan Featured By Owner Jun 24, 2014
What did you like about it?
Reply
:iconbeaniet85:
beaniet85 Featured By Owner Jun 25, 2014
It had the Go-Compare man on it. Here is a drawing of mine that features him as well: www.deviantart.com/art/Heart-S…
Reply
:iconeli-j-brony:
Eli-J-Brony Featured By Owner Jun 19, 2014
Thanks for the watch.
Reply
:iconbeaniet85:
beaniet85 Featured By Owner Jun 19, 2014
You're very welcome.
Reply
Add a Comment: